>
>
Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter

Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter

Carretera de Ransol, Ransol, Andorra

Most popular services

Restaurant
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski pass vendor
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
Guests: 4
Area: 37 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The apartment offers a washing machine, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a flat-screen TV, as well as mountain views. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dryer, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Carbon monoxide detector
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bathroom:
Free toiletries, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
The Harp
3.7 km
Pussycat
3.8 km
Little Rock Cafe
9 km
Restaurant Manacor
950 m
Borda de lHortò
1.4 km
Pas del Cabirol
2.1 km
Ski lifts
El Tarter
1.3 km
Telecabina del Tarter
1.3 km
Pi De Migdia
1.3 km
Closest airports
Andorra–La Seu d'Urgell Airport
40 km

Facilities - Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter

Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Breakfast to-go containers
  • Delivered food covered securely
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Mobile app for room service
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Street parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Activities
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Walking tours
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
Ski
  • Ski pass vendor
Services
  • Daily housekeeping

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter?

Check-in at Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter?

The property address is Carretera de Ransol, Ransol, Andorra.

How much is a room at Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter?

Rates at Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are food and beverage facilities available at Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter?

Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter offers an on-site restaurant for guests.

Are there multilingual staff members at Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter, with staff speaking English, Spanish and French.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Parc Naturel Régional des Pyrénées Ariégeoises (10.3 km), Tibetan Bridge of Canillo (2.4 km), Les Pollineres (15.3 km) and Mon de Fantasía (7.5 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

How far is Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter from the city center?

The property is around 50 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter?

Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Is free parking available at Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are there cafés or eateries near Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Borda de lHortò (600 m).

Is an airport transfer service available at Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter.

How many kilometres separate Appartement Ona Dorada el Tarter from the airport?

The property is situated roughly 40 km from Andorra–La Seu d'Urgell Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!